Timetable 16 September 2019.pdf

Dance School



Ballet Classes:

Monday:
Baby Ballet 2-4 years         10-10.30
RAD Grade 5 11-13 years   6.30-7.30
RAD Grade 6 13+ years     7.30-8.30

Tuesday:
Adult Ballet                          10-11.00
RAD Primary 6-7 years     4-4.45
RAD Grade 1  7-8 years      4.45-5.30
RAD Grade 2 8-9 years      5.30-6.30
RAD Grade 3 9-10 years    6.30-7.30
RAD Grade 6 13+ years     7.30-8.30

Wednesday:
Ballet for 4 years              4-4.30
Pre-Pointe 11+years  6.30-7.30
Pointe 12+ years     6.30-7.30

Adult Ballet                       7.30-8.30

Thursday:
Baby Ballet 2-4 years         11-11.30
RAD Primary 5-6 years      4-4.45


Friday:
RAD Grade 1 6-7 years        4-4.45
RAD Grade 2 8-9 years       4.45-5.30
RAD Grade 3 9-10 years      5.30-6.15
RAD Grade 4 10-13 years    4-5.00
RAD Grade 5 11-13 years     5-6.00
RAD Grade 8                            6.15-7.15
RAD Intermediate Foundation   6-7.00

Saturday:
Ballet for 4 years                    9-9.45
Baby Ballet 2-4 years            9.45-10.15
Ballet for 5 years                    10.30-11.15
RAD Grade 2 7-8 years         11.15-12.00
RAD Grade 3 9-10 years       12-1.00
RAD Grade 4 10-13 years     1-2.00
RAD Primary (1) 5 years       9-9.45
RAD Primary (2) 6-7 years  9.45-10.30
RAD Grade 1 7-8 years         10.30-11.15
RAD Grade 1 7-8 years         11-15-12.00    

Sunday:
RAD Intermediate Foundation  12.30-1.30
Pas De Deux (Invitation only)    1.30-3.00          
RAD Advanced Foundation     3-4.30    


Ballet Technique:

Please note these classes are by invitation to our pupils and are an enhancement to the RAD Graded classes

Wednesday:
4-6 years       3.45-4.30
6-8 years       4.30-5.30

Thursday:
9-12 years      4.45-5.30   
11-13 years     5.30-6.30  

Sunday:
9-12 years      9.30-10.30
12-14 years    9.30-10.30
13-15 years    10.30-11.30
14-19 years    11.30-12.30

Pre-Pointe and Pointe:

Wednesday:
Pointe 12+ years       6.30-7.30
Pre-Pointe 11+ years   6.30-7.30

Thursday:
Pointe 13+ years       5.45-6.30 


Contemporary (Modern/Lyrical Ballet):

Wednesday:
10-13 years 4.30-5.30
Advanced (By selection only) 5.30-6.30


Jazz:

Monday:
Modern Jazz 5-8 years     4.15-5.00
Modern Jazz 9-13 years    5-5.45
Modern Jazz 13-15 years  5.45-6.30
Modern Jazz 15-18 years  6.30-7.30

Tuesday:
Modern Jazz Adults           7.30-8.30

Wednesday:
Modern Jazz 9-14 years    5.30-6.30 

Thursday:
Commercial Jazz 13+ years 6.30-7.30
ISTD Exam Jazz 7.30-8.30


Tap:

Monday:
Tap stage 5-7years  3.45-4.15
ISTD Grade 2 4.15-5.00
ISTD Grade 1 5-5.45
ISTD Grade 3 5.45-6.30
Adult (Beginners)   7.30-8.30  

  

Tuesday:
Tap Stage 5-7 years  4-4.45

Wednesday:
Adult (Improvers/Intermediates) 7.30-8.30

Thursday:
ISTD Grade 6 6.30-7.30
ISTD Grade 5 8.30-9.30

Saturday:
Tap Stage 8-14 years 3-4.00 


Streetdance:

Tuesday:
11-17 years 6.30-7.30

Sunday:
7-10 years 10.30-11.30
11-14 years 11.30-12.30
Adult 12.30-1.30

ISTD Modern:

Thursday:
9-14 years 6.30-7.30

Gymnastic Dance:

Saturday:
8-14 years 4-5.00


Drama Stage School


Musical Theatre

Thursday:
6-12 years 4-5.00

Saturday:
13-18 years 12-2.00
6-12 years 3-5.0

Lamda/Drama:

Tuesday:
5-8 years 4.45-5.30
9-12 years 5.30-6.30

Thursday:
13+ years 5-5.45

Saturday:
8-14 years 2-3.00

Singing:

Saturday: 
Vocal Training/Singing 6+ years 2-3.00


Saturday Stage School:

Saturday:
6-12 years Singing/Musical Theatre 2-5.00